Estimated Value: $437,000 - $513,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cut Off Rd, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $472,731, approximately $241 per square foot. 201 Cut Off Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Bought by
Riendeau Edward P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riendeau Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riendeau Edward P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $460,350 | $42,550 | $417,800 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $356,425 | $32,225 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $356,425 | $32,225 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $336,125 | $28,025 | $308,100 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $289,925 | $28,025 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $280,725 | $28,025 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $265,000 | $25,600 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $250,300 | $25,600 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $245,400 | $25,600 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $259,375 | $23,275 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $239,025 | $37,725 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $235,575 | $44,375 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map