201 Daniel Ave Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $257,357
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Daniel Ave, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $250,839, approximately $127 per square foot. 201 Daniel Ave is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
King Carolyn C and King Carlton M
Bought by
King Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Carolyn C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $6,486 | $697 | $5,789 |
| 2024 | $771 | $6,486 | $697 | $5,789 |
| 2023 | $746 | $6,486 | $697 | $5,789 |
| 2022 | $746 | $6,486 | $697 | $5,789 |
| 2021 | $666 | $6,169 | $697 | $5,472 |
| 2020 | $452 | $6,169 | $697 | $5,472 |
| 2019 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,129 | $658 | $5,472 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map