201 Devonport Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Devonport Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $918,906, approximately $273 per square foot. 201 Devonport Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Curran Susan S and Curran Forrest E
Bought by
Berg Lawrence R and Berg Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,979
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$720,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Curran Susan S and Curran Forrest E
Bought by
Curran Forrest E and Curran Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Curran Susan S
Bought by
Curran Susan S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Lawrence R | $405,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Curran Forrest E | -- | -- | |
| Curran Susan S | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Lawrence R | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Forrest E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $853,600 | $155,000 | $698,600 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $571,300 | $85,000 | $486,300 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $571,300 | $85,000 | $486,300 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $571,300 | $85,000 | $486,300 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $571,300 | $85,000 | $486,300 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $428,000 | $84,500 | $343,500 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $428,000 | $84,500 | $343,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $428,000 | $84,500 | $343,500 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $428,000 | $84,500 | $343,500 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $428,000 | $84,500 | $343,500 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $428,000 | $84,500 | $343,500 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $412,870 | $170,000 | $242,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map