NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $234,383 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,897 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2014

Last sale price $125,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of August 2014

This home recently received a complete cosmetic makeover! It+s like walking into the pages of an interior design magazine. Looks great without sacrificing any functionality! Perfect for a new family or someone wanting to downsize.All kitchen appliances stay! Relax in the 3 season sunroom!,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Hubbell

Plus One Professionals License #2014004758 Listed on: 04/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Pfenning

Merritt Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 125x108
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,897 Sq Ft Home
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Home Security System
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Country Club Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37331202012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,894

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 125x108
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Hills
  • Directions: 309 E turn left on Devonshire. Corner lot look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1961
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 37331202012000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1894.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 125x108
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System2: Yes
  • Room Types:Sunroom: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 37331202012000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1894.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Miller Brandon K and Miller Emily R
Bought by
Sutherland Nathan and Sutherland Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
$261,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Niehaus Eric J and Niehaus Ashley
Bought by
Miller Brandon K and Miller Emily R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2011
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$112,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Ansley Willis W and Ansley Thomas
Bought by
Bowdle Margaret J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Bought by
Ansley Willis W and Ansley Thomas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutherland Nathan $132,500 None Available
Miller Brandon K $125,000 None Available
Niehaus Eric J $112,500 None Available
Bowdle Margaret J $80,000 --
Ansley Willis W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Brandon K $128,000
Previous Owner Niehaus Eric J $101,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $125,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $125,000 +11.1% $66 / Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Sold $112,500 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2011 12/05/11 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2011 08/09/11 For Sale $112,500 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,874 $65,630 $13,970 $51,660
2023 $2,510 $55,620 $11,830 $43,790
2022 $2,539 $55,620 $11,830 $43,790
2021 $2,546 $55,620 $11,830 $43,790
2020 $2,390 $47,750 $11,240 $36,510
2019 $2,390 $47,750 $11,240 $36,510
2018 $2,336 $47,750 $11,240 $36,510
2017 $2,100 $42,990 $11,240 $31,750
2016 $2,090 $42,990 $11,240 $31,750
2015 $1,875 $42,990 $11,240 $31,750
2014 $1,875 $37,390 $11,240 $26,150
2013 $1,884 $37,390 $11,240 $26,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 94298

APN: 37-33-12-02-012.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.