201 E 1st St Arcanum, OH 45304
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 1st St, Arcanum, OH 45304. 201 E 1st St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Arcanum Elementary School, Butler Middle School, and Arcanum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $54,110 | $7,060 | $47,050 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $54,110 | $7,060 | $47,050 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $54,110 | $7,060 | $47,050 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $41,860 | $5,880 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $41,860 | $5,880 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $41,860 | $5,880 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $35,860 | $5,880 | $29,980 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $35,860 | $5,880 | $29,980 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $35,860 | $5,880 | $29,980 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $36,140 | $5,880 | $30,260 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $36,140 | $5,880 | $30,260 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $36,140 | $5,880 | $30,260 |
| 2013 | $1,472 | $36,140 | $5,880 | $30,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map