201 E 1st St Lynnville, IN 47619
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 1st St, Lynnville, IN 47619 and is currently estimated at $213,388, approximately $193 per square foot. 201 E 1st St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Lynnville Elementary School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Richey Alan Wayne and Richey Abby Nicole
Bought by
Hall Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,668
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Herr Eugene C and Herr Pamela
Bought by
Richey Alan Wayne and Richey Abby Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,670
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Randy S and Lewis Pauline A
Bought by
Herr Eugene C and Herr Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Richey Alan Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Herr Eugene C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Kelly | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey Alan Wayne | $104,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $173,000 | $26,600 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $173,300 | $21,900 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $174,800 | $21,900 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $167,100 | $21,900 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $134,600 | $8,000 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $953 | $124,100 | $8,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $726 | $105,900 | $8,000 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $650 | $100,700 | $8,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $591 | $97,100 | $8,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $518 | $91,900 | $8,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $540 | $94,600 | $10,400 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $84 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map