201 E 4th St Emerson, NE 68733
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $3,873,841
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 4th St, Emerson, NE 68733 and is currently estimated at $1,084,710, approximately $728 per square foot. 201 E 4th St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Emerson-Hubbard Elementary School and Emerson-Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Riverview Asc Realty Llc
Bought by
Cnos Building Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,248,945
Outstanding Balance
$2,969,689
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,884,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Myron Osbahr Maureen G and Myron Osbahir Jr
Bought by
Hahn Crystal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,088
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnos Building Co Llc | $3,249,000 | Lewis & Clark Title | |
| Hahn Crystal A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cnos Building Co Llc | $3,248,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Crystal A | $31,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $76,320 | $13,420 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $76,320 | $13,420 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $76,320 | $13,420 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $894 | $55,825 | $13,420 | $42,405 |
| 2021 | $859 | $51,580 | $13,420 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $871 | $51,580 | $13,420 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $745 | $44,870 | $6,710 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $825 | $49,115 | $6,710 | $42,405 |
| 2017 | $976 | $49,115 | $6,710 | $42,405 |
| 2016 | $998 | $49,115 | $6,710 | $42,405 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $45,340 | $4,200 | $41,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map