201 E 9th St Friona, TX 79035
Estimated Value: $76,045 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 9th St, Friona, TX 79035 and is currently estimated at $99,511, approximately $74 per square foot. 201 E 9th St is a home located in Parmer County with nearby schools including Friona Primary School, Friona Elementary School, and Friona Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Mendez Joe and Mendez Ortencia
Bought by
Gomez Chavez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,025
Outstanding Balance
$58,593
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Favela Aurelio and Favela Maria Silvia
Bought by
Mendez Joe and Mendez Ortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Chavez Fernando | -- | Farwell Abstract Company Inc | |
| Mendez Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Chavez Fernando | $66,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Joe | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $61,147 | $5,500 | $55,647 |
| 2024 | $17 | $59,280 | $6,200 | $53,080 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $53,106 | $1,600 | $51,506 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $46,782 | $1,500 | $45,282 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $51,777 | $1,500 | $50,277 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $43,712 | $1,500 | $42,212 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $43,354 | $1,500 | $41,854 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $42,261 | $1,500 | $40,761 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $46,032 | $1,500 | $44,532 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,103 | $1,500 | $40,603 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,394 | $1,000 | $36,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map