201 E A St Purcellville, VA 20132
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $852,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E A St, Purcellville, VA 20132 and is currently estimated at $804,089, approximately $297 per square foot. 201 E A St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Emerick Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $744,220 | $224,000 | $520,220 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $702,580 | $224,000 | $478,580 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $654,100 | $224,000 | $430,100 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $599,480 | $187,300 | $412,180 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $525,880 | $147,300 | $378,580 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $518,000 | $147,300 | $370,700 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $484,050 | $137,300 | $346,750 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $468,820 | $137,300 | $331,520 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $444,190 | $137,300 | $306,890 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $426,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $268,840 | $0 | $268,840 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $266,310 | $0 | $266,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map