Estimated Value: $170,840 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Arlington Ave, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $214,460, approximately $166 per square foot. 201 E Arlington Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Beason Rose D
Bought by
Beason Rose D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beason Rose D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $485 | $3,012 | $760 | $2,252 |
| 2021 | $454 | $3,012 | $760 | $2,252 |
| 2020 | $439 | $3,012 | $760 | $2,252 |
| 2019 | $433 | $3,012 | $760 | $2,252 |
| 2018 | $427 | $3,012 | $760 | $2,252 |
| 2017 | $333 | $2,619 | $528 | $2,091 |
| 2016 | $330 | $2,619 | $528 | $2,091 |
| 2015 | $288 | $2,619 | $528 | $2,091 |