201 E Cayuga Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,801,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,576
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Cayuga Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $1,515,724, approximately $423 per square foot. 201 E Cayuga Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Staggs David W and Calhoun Julie A
Bought by
Byrne Jeff and Kimball Hope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$62,711
Interest Rate
4.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,453,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Jeff | $229,500 | Lawyers Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Jeff | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $367,211 | $85,258 | $281,953 |
| 2023 | $19,292 | $339,570 | $78,840 | $260,730 |
| 2022 | $19,292 | $324,150 | $75,800 | $248,350 |
| 2021 | $18,822 | $316,080 | $73,910 | $242,170 |
| 2020 | $20,703 | $352,730 | $72,290 | $280,440 |
| 2019 | $20,288 | $335,360 | $68,730 | $266,630 |
| 2018 | $20,223 | $332,430 | $65,050 | $267,380 |
| 2017 | $19,801 | $316,780 | $61,990 | $254,790 |
| 2016 | $19,412 | $298,430 | $58,400 | $240,030 |
| 2015 | $19,253 | $278,030 | $54,410 | $223,620 |
| 2014 | $9,894 | $43,190 | $43,190 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,856 | $70,640 | $43,800 | $26,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map