Estimated Value: $268,875 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Cedar St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $310,469, approximately $166 per square foot. 201 E Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Kell James R and Kell Beverly A
Bought by
Parker Brandon K and Parker Leslie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,922
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$217,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Brandon K | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Brandon K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,578 | $27,909 | $992 | $26,917 |
| 2025 | $1,578 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $22,566 | $831 | $21,735 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $16,812 | $677 | $16,135 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $13,110 | $677 | $12,433 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $13,110 | $677 | $12,433 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map