201 E Chapman Dr Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $1,763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
19,606
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Chapman Dr, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $1,763,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 201 E Chapman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Pruett Hugh Z and Pruett Sandra B
Bought by
The State Of Texas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Perry Kenneth Dale and Perry Dorothy D
Bought by
Pruett Hugh Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The State Of Texas | $55,728 | None Available | |
| Pruett Hugh Z | -- | Denton Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,577 | $850,000 | $646,356 | $203,644 |
| 2024 | $14,577 | $721,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,181 | $601,054 | $430,904 | $170,150 |
| 2022 | $13,329 | $601,054 | $215,452 | $385,602 |
| 2021 | $12,633 | $601,054 | $215,452 | $385,602 |
| 2020 | $13,300 | $601,054 | $215,452 | $385,602 |
| 2019 | $12,662 | $556,132 | $215,452 | $340,680 |
| 2018 | $13,177 | $575,678 | $217,800 | $357,878 |
| 2017 | $13,210 | $574,356 | $217,800 | $356,556 |
| 2016 | $12,915 | $561,527 | $217,800 | $343,727 |
| 2015 | -- | $561,538 | $217,800 | $343,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $567,504 | $217,800 | $349,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map