201 E Cherokee St Talala, OK 74080
Estimated payment $1,307/month
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLER - PRICE IMPROVEMENT this 4 bedroom home on 1+ acres (3 city lots) is on a quiet street in Talala. Corner lot with covered porch for enjoying. fresh paint inside and out, new flooring, super clean and ready for a new owner. This home is connected to city water, but also has a well as well! Minutes to Oologah/Collinsville/Owasso or Claremore
Potential for investor or development with lot split. USDA Rural Development 100% financing eligible.
This one is a must see - seller offering closing cost concession!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $338
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 1.07 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,940 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $3,396 | $375 | $3,021 |
| 2024 | $338 | $3,234 | $357 | $2,877 |
| 2023 | $338 | $3,080 | $345 | $2,735 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $14,137 | $1,586 | $12,551 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $14,846 | $1,586 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $689 | $6,583 | $1,168 | $5,415 |
| 2019 | $643 | $6,268 | $1,168 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $688 | $6,802 | $1,155 | $5,647 |
| 2017 | $701 | $6,169 | $1,051 | $5,118 |
| 2016 | $602 | $5,875 | $999 | $4,876 |
| 2015 | $548 | $5,596 | $939 | $4,657 |
| 2014 | $522 | $5,329 | $873 | $4,456 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $59,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,500 | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2547383
APN: 660023548
- 203 E Watova St
- 7440 E 340 Rd
- 0 Willow St
- TBD Willow St
- 7001 E 330 Rd
- 0001 S 4080 Rd
- 0003 S 4080 Rd
- 0002 S 4080 Rd
- 0004 S 4080 Rd
- 0005 S 4080 Rd
- 0006 S 4080 Rd
- 0 S Highway 169
- 14388 S Highway 169
- 7033 S 4130 Rd
- 7500 S 4130 Rd
- 6501 E 370 Rd
- 10286 E Joes Rd
- 10691 E Fawn Ln
- 4755 S Talala Creek Ln
- E 360 Rd
- 16960 E 407 Ct
- 1308 Sunstone St
- 3316 Eagle Ct
- 1400 W Blue Starr Dr
- 12303 N 130th E Ave
- 1222 W Brooks St Unit A
- 7519 E 144th St N
- 11208 N 146th E Ave
- 318 E Will Rogers Blvd
- 11108 N 146th E Ave
- 317 E Will Rogers Blvd
- 15201 E 109th St N
- 2001 Fall Ct Unit A
- 7520 E 143rd Place N
- 9949 E 120th St N
- 12005 E 108th St N
- 10703 N Garnett Rd
- 1109 W Raven Dr
- 2301 SW Wolf Run Dr
- 10015 N Owasso Expy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.