Estimated Value: $46,751 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Chestnut St, Bath, IL 62617 and is currently estimated at $63,938. 201 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Havana Junior High School, New Central Elementary School, and Havana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Pfeiffer Dean R and Pfeiffer Ramona L
Bought by
Conway Dena Renea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$32,055
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Hutchison Otis J and Hutchison Lori A
Bought by
Pfeiffer Dean R and Pfeiffer Ramona L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Dena Renea | $35,000 | -- | |
| Pfeiffer Dean R | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Dena Renea | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $551 | $12,848 | $930 | $11,918 |
| 2023 | $551 | $11,869 | $859 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $933 | $10,792 | $781 | $10,011 |
| 2021 | $930 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2020 | $909 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2019 | $933 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2018 | $930 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2017 | $924 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2016 | $932 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2015 | $876 | $10,002 | $724 | $9,278 |
| 2012 | $876 | $9,777 | $708 | $9,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map