201 E Chicago Blvd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Chicago Blvd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $195,596, approximately $95 per square foot. 201 E Chicago Blvd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Groover William R and Groover Elnora E
Bought by
Groover Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Goodwin Todd E
Bought by
Groover William R and Groover Elnora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Bought by
Groover William R and Groover Elnora E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groover Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Groover William R | -- | None Available | |
| Groover William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $756 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |