201 E Clay St Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $152,987 - $190,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Clay St, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $165,247, approximately $132 per square foot. 201 E Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Elkins Aurelia J
Bought by
Aquino Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,150
Outstanding Balance
$28,552
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$136,695
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Maria S | $63,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Maria S | $57,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $101,287 | $19,268 | $82,019 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $93,858 | $19,268 | $74,590 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $93,858 | $19,268 | $74,590 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $81,654 | $16,754 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $71,043 | $14,569 | $56,474 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $68,368 | $14,569 | $53,799 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $65,126 | $13,875 | $51,251 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $62,700 | $13,875 | $48,825 |
| 2017 | $858 | $62,700 | $0 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $930 | $46,605 | $0 | $46,605 |
| 2015 | $930 | $46,605 | $0 | $46,605 |
| 2014 | $964 | $46,605 | $0 | $46,605 |
| 2013 | $932 | $45,045 | $0 | $45,045 |
| 2012 | $932 | $45,045 | $13,875 | $31,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map