201 E Cloke St Ashkum, IL 60911
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Cloke St, Ashkum, IL 60911 and is currently estimated at $144,929. 201 E Cloke St is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2024
Sold by
Lyons Karen B and Gagnon Karen B
Bought by
Smith Joseph K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,628 | $34,190 | $5,840 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $30,390 | $5,190 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $29,800 | $5,090 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $27,560 | $4,710 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $23,640 | $4,040 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $22,870 | $3,910 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $22,280 | $3,810 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $21,880 | $3,740 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $21,880 | $3,740 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $21,600 | $3,690 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $21,200 | $3,620 | $17,580 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $22,130 | $3,780 | $18,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map