201 E Decatur St Newton, IL 62448
Studio
--
Bath
14,150
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Decatur St, Newton, IL 62448. 201 E Decatur St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,804 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2015 | $201 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2013 | $897 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
| 2010 | $897 | $19,890 | $3,435 | $16,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map