NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 E Fulton St Oakland, NE 68045

Estimated Value: $87,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,114 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 201 E Fulton St, Oakland, NE 68045 and is currently priced at $87,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 201 E Fulton St is a home with nearby schools including Oakland Craig Elementary School and Oakland Craig Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $217 $14,654 $11,654 $3,000
2024 $248 $15,520 $12,520 $3,000
2023 $294 $14,871 $11,871 $3,000
2022 $169 $7,812 $4,139 $3,673
2021 $391 $18,425 $7,123 $11,302
2020 $379 $18,143 $7,123 $11,020
2019 $492 $24,267 $7,123 $17,144
2018 $553 $27,829 $10,685 $17,144
2017 $490 $22,710 $7,125 $15,585
2015 -- $22,710 $7,125 $15,585
2013 -- $22,710 $7,125 $15,585
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.