201 E Gordon St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Gordon St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $130,944, approximately $141 per square foot. 201 E Gordon St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Bought by
Griffith Judith Heironimus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Judith Heironimus | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $755 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $755 | $88,800 | $15,000 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $593 | $69,800 | $15,000 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $558 | $69,800 | $15,000 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $558 | $69,800 | $15,000 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $558 | $69,800 | $15,000 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map