201 E H Ave North Little Rock, AR 72116
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E H Ave, North Little Rock, AR 72116 and is currently estimated at $157,276, approximately $137 per square foot. 201 E H Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, North Little Rock Middle School 6th Grade Campus, and North Little Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Cummings Eleanor M
Bought by
Phillips Cheryl Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Stone Vicki L
Bought by
Cummings Eleanor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,050
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Cheryl Anita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cummings Eleanor M | -- | Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co | |
| Cummings Eleanor M | -- | Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Eleanor M | $61,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $22,453 | $5,200 | $17,253 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $22,453 | $5,200 | $17,253 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $22,453 | $5,200 | $17,253 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $22,453 | $5,200 | $17,253 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $20,880 | $5,400 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $20,880 | $5,400 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $20,880 | $5,400 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $20,880 | $5,400 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $955 | $20,880 | $5,400 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $893 | $22,380 | $4,600 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $17,869 | $4,600 | $13,269 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $16,389 | $4,600 | $11,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map