201 E Highland Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,674
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Highland Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $321,383, approximately $87 per square foot. 201 E Highland Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Pyburn Jerry
Bought by
Virtoria David and Virtoria Alma Yeny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,882
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$317,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtoria David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virtoria David | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $377,880 | $10,850 | $367,030 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $262,970 | $10,000 | $252,970 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $255,700 | $8,750 | $246,950 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $200,230 | $4,880 | $195,350 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $118,720 | $4,000 | $114,720 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $103,340 | $3,760 | $99,580 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $101,220 | $3,640 | $97,580 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $101,160 | $3,580 | $97,580 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $73,840 | $3,580 | $70,260 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $67,450 | $2,830 | $64,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,360 | $2,830 | $59,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,950 | $2,830 | $49,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map