201 E Jackson St Front Royal, VA 22630
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Jackson St, Front Royal, VA 22630. 201 E Jackson St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School, Skyline High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Beardmore Paul T and Beardmore Kathleen C
Bought by
Beardmore Paul T and Beardmore Kathleen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beardmore Paul T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,113 | $232,400 | $47,800 | $184,600 |
| 2025 | $1,113 | $232,400 | $47,800 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $986 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $262 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,200 | $47,800 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,500 | $59,800 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map