201 E Kimberly Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Kimberly Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $640,801, approximately $305 per square foot. 201 E Kimberly Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Burton Randolph K
Bought by
Burton Randolph K and Burton Melanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Randolph K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,532 | $123,974 | $70,000 | $53,974 |
| 2025 | $2,458 | $122,820 | $66,500 | $56,320 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $122,820 | $66,500 | $56,320 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $110,493 | $56,000 | $54,493 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $106,761 | $56,000 | $50,761 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $97,859 | $49,000 | $48,859 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $87,544 | $38,500 | $49,044 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $83,675 | $35,000 | $48,675 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $71,918 | $24,500 | $47,418 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $73,113 | $24,500 | $48,613 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $72,207 | $22,750 | $49,457 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $65,064 | $15,750 | $49,314 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $64,876 | $15,750 | $49,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map