Estimated Value: $60,454 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Liberty St, Joy, IL 61260 and is currently estimated at $75,364. 201 E Liberty St is a home located in Mercer County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Bought by
Maere Christopher M and Maere Lacy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maere Christopher M | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,275 | $13,015 | $3,550 | $9,465 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $11,845 | $3,230 | $8,615 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $11,695 | $3,190 | $8,505 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $10,710 | $2,920 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $10,250 | $2,795 | $7,455 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $10,000 | $2,725 | $7,275 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,045 | $2,820 | $16,225 |
| 2017 | $71 | $17,865 | $2,645 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,820 | $2,490 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,725 | $2,475 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $527 | $16,365 | $2,420 | $13,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,170 | $1,775 | $14,395 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,765 | $1,845 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map