201 E Lincoln St Reddick, IL 60961
Estimated Value: $117,148 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,400
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Lincoln St, Reddick, IL 60961 and is currently estimated at $140,287. 201 E Lincoln St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Howell Louella Christine
Bought by
Novy Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novy Peggy S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $35,627 | $5,377 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $32,279 | $4,872 | $27,407 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $36,359 | $4,490 | $31,869 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $33,881 | $4,184 | $29,697 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $32,194 | $3,976 | $28,218 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $31,106 | $3,842 | $27,264 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $30,054 | $3,712 | $26,342 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $29,683 | $3,666 | $26,017 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $28,889 | $3,568 | $25,321 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $27,778 | $3,431 | $24,347 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $26,582 | $3,283 | $23,299 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $25,807 | $3,187 | $22,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,267 | $3,244 | $23,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map