201 E Linwood Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $365,556 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Linwood Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $423,139, approximately $194 per square foot. 201 E Linwood Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Ellis Leo T
Bought by
Ellis Leo T and Ellis Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Leo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $7,343 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $7,363 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $204,300 | $47,300 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $192,000 | $47,300 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $192,000 | $47,300 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $6,240 | $192,000 | $47,300 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $6,050 | $192,000 | $47,300 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map