201 E Main St Castlewood, SD 57223
Studio
--
Bath
12,870
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Castlewood, SD 57223. 201 E Main St is a home located in Hamlin County with nearby schools including Castlewood Elementary School, Castlewood Junior High School, and Castlewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $106,879 | $13,464 | $93,415 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $106,879 | $13,464 | $93,415 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $97,163 | $12,240 | $84,923 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $97,163 | $12,240 | $84,923 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $72,834 | $4,896 | $67,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map