201 E Main St Delmont, SD 57330
Estimated Value: $73,299 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Delmont, SD 57330 and is currently estimated at $95,575. 201 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp-Delmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2010
Bought by
Stahlecker Dennis R and Strid Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahlecker Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,328 | $5,410 | $13,918 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,328 | $5,410 | $13,918 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,328 | $5,410 | $13,918 |
| 2022 | -- | $15,642 | $4,508 | $11,134 |
| 2020 | $133 | $15,054 | $3,920 | $11,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map