201 E Main St Little Falls, NJ 07424
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Little Falls, NJ 07424 and is currently estimated at $333,836, approximately $314 per square foot. 201 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Little Falls Township Public School No. 2, Little Falls School No. 3, and Little Falls School No. 1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Focarino Kenneth T
Bought by
Focarino Kenneth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Focarino Kenneth T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Focarino Kenneth T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $8,128 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $8,042 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $7,950 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $7,699 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $7,544 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $6,942 | $147,200 | $50,000 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $71,600 | $30,500 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map