NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 E Main St Pittsboro, IN 46167

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $386,705

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2022

Last sale price $327,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.78 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pittsboro Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2022

Custom-Built, 3 bed, 2 full bath brick ranch home on almost 2 acres. Very well thought-out floorplan! Inviting covered front porch. Every room is larger than you'd expect in a 1994 built home. Kitchen features new(1.5yrs) appliances; gas stove, dishwasher, and Microwave/Hood. Cabinets/Pantry are terrific with slide-outs and pull-outs. Laundry room offers washer/dryer(stays), wet sink, ample cabs, and wall-mounted ironing board. Master bedroom separated from the rest of the living space offers full bathroom and large walk-in closet. Master Bathroom features double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a separate jetted garden tub. Heated/cooled garage is tremendous 2.5 car w/floor drain and workshop w/access tucked away around the back of the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Lamson

F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 08/10/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.78

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,943 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.78 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320706200008000019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,274

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 1943
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.78
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • MBR_AttributionContact: jim.lamson@talktotucker.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Oven, Washer, MicroHood
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Handicap Accessible Interior
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Water-Softener Owned
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1943
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1943
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bedroom, Split,Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,TubFull
  • Kitchen Features: Center Island,Kitchen Some Updates,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Exterior Handicap Accessible
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Floor Drain,Garage Door Opener,Finished Garage,Heated,Rear Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Humidifier
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 320706200008000019
  • Acres: 1-3 Acres
  • Lot Number: 32070620
  • Lot Size: 77,537

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2274
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1137
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: North West Hendricks
  • Schools: Pittsboro Elementary,Tri-West High,Tri-West Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2022
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$52,900
-13.92%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$366,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,946
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,230

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Mccullough Nettie E
Bought by
Mccullough Michael G and Mccullough Rex William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Woodridge Development Group Inc
Bought by
Rose Jeffrey L

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kubas Marc C $236,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Sold $327,000 -6.6% $168 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Price Changed $350,000 -4.1% $180 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Price Changed $365,000 -3.9% $188 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,050 $326,800 $57,700 $269,100
2024 $2,577 $249,500 $57,700 $191,800
2023 $2,904 $280,200 $54,400 $225,800
2022 $2,498 $243,100 $55,700 $187,400
2021 $2,412 $227,300 $55,700 $171,600
2020 $2,273 $211,700 $55,700 $156,000
2019 $1,973 $186,700 $37,100 $149,600
2018 $1,944 $183,800 $37,100 $146,700
2017 $1,831 $172,600 $35,400 $137,200
2016 $1,782 $167,600 $35,400 $132,200
2014 $1,744 $163,400 $34,200 $129,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21876192

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-06-200-008.000-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.