201 E Main St Thayer, IL 62689
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Main St, Thayer, IL 62689. 201 E Main St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Killam Randy L
Bought by
Hatalla Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,191
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatalla Cory | $47,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatalla Cory | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,866 | $23,811 | $4,876 | $18,935 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $21,775 | $4,459 | $17,316 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $20,617 | $4,222 | $16,395 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $31,404 | $4,055 | $27,349 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $31,295 | $4,041 | $27,254 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $30,520 | $3,941 | $26,579 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $29,890 | $3,860 | $26,030 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $28,782 | $3,717 | $25,065 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $28,602 | $3,694 | $24,908 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $28,269 | $3,651 | $24,618 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $28,708 | $3,708 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $5,235 | $69,268 | $3,586 | $65,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map