201 E Meadow St Wayne City, IL 62895
Estimated Value: $53,722 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Meadow St, Wayne City, IL 62895 and is currently estimated at $70,361. 201 E Meadow St is a home with nearby schools including Wayne City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Young Matthew P
Bought by
Wells Britany Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Britany Dawn | $6,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $829 | $13,102 | $1,111 | $11,991 |
| 2023 | $793 | $11,655 | $988 | $10,667 |
| 2022 | $775 | $11,292 | $957 | $10,335 |
| 2021 | $788 | $10,289 | $872 | $9,417 |
| 2020 | $332 | $10,289 | $872 | $9,417 |
| 2019 | $342 | $10,320 | $875 | $9,445 |
| 2018 | $349 | $10,320 | $875 | $9,445 |
| 2017 | $358 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $10,320 | $875 | $9,445 |
| 2014 | $336 | $9,890 | $840 | $9,050 |
| 2013 | $278 | $9,090 | $770 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map