Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Buckner
RE/MAX
(765) 215-9665
22 in this area
434 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $68,769
This 3 bedroom home is ready to be added to your investment portfolio. There is one main level bedroom and a large living and dining area. The upstairs bedrooms have oversized closets with one even offering a large room attached that would make a great office, nursery or playroom. Detached garage and fully fenced back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arthur And Nicole Johnson Living Trust | -- | Frank & Kraft | |
| Johnson Arthur P | -- | Frank & Kraft | |
| Johnson Arthur P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Austin | $42,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $45,000 | +150.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $18,000 | -28.0% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2019 11/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -10.7% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $28,000 | -14.9% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $32,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $48,500 | $5,700 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $998 | $44,500 | $5,700 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $852 | $37,200 | $4,800 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $858 | $37,500 | $4,800 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $868 | $38,000 | $5,400 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $754 | $32,300 | $5,400 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $431 | $32,300 | $5,400 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $457 | $34,900 | $6,000 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $382 | $35,200 | $6,600 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $391 | $35,200 | $6,600 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $344 | $38,400 | $7,400 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,100 | $7,400 | $30,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Buckner
RE/MAX
(765) 215-9665
22 in this area
434 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Prybylla
RE/MAX
(765) 749-0787
14 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202406144
APN: 18-11-22-102-001.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.