201 E Mexico Ave Denver, CO 80210
Platt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Mexico Ave, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $976,638, approximately $474 per square foot. 201 E Mexico Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McKinley-Thatcher Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Lee Tricia A and Lee Kenneth
Bought by
Troggio Kimberly A and Troggio Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,932
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$691,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Oborne Tricia A and Oborne Erin
Bought by
Lee Tricia A and Lee Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Oborne Tricia A
Bought by
Oborne Tricia A and Oborne Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Oborne Erin
Bought by
Oborne Tricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Gilmore Dorothy and Cusker Dorothy L
Bought by
Oborne Tricia A and Oborne Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Brown Russell
Bought by
Cusker Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,507
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troggio Kimberly A | $585,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Lee Tricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Oborne Tricia A | -- | -- | |
| Oborne Tricia A | -- | North American Title | |
| Oborne Tricia A | $259,900 | -- | |
| Cusker Dorothy L | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troggio Kimberly A | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oborne Tricia A | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oborne Tricia A | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusker Dorothy L | $89,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $58,610 | $45,530 | $45,530 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $54,120 | $34,780 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $54,120 | $34,780 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $46,560 | $33,250 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $47,900 | $34,210 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $43,880 | $27,360 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $43,880 | $27,360 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $33,650 | $23,250 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $33,650 | $23,250 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $29,230 | $22,845 | $6,385 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $29,230 | $22,845 | $6,385 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $21,850 | $11,924 | $9,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map