201 E Mulberry St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Mulberry St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $83,178, approximately $75 per square foot. 201 E Mulberry St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Stoner Robert D and Roberts Leslie A
Bought by
Stoner Tucker Terry Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Stoner Robert Donald and Stoner Robert D
Bought by
Stoner Robert D and Roberts Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Springfield Home Communi
Bought by
Stoner Robert D and Jones Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,395
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoner Tucker Terry Jamie | -- | Attorney | |
| Stoner Robert D | -- | Attorney | |
| Stoner Robert D | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stoner Robert D | $52,600 | |
| Closed | Stoner Robert D | $56,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $25,760 | $1,610 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $891 | $18,480 | $1,350 | $17,130 |
| 2023 | $891 | $18,480 | $1,350 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $912 | $18,480 | $1,350 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $837 | $15,660 | $1,150 | $14,510 |
| 2020 | $839 | $15,660 | $1,150 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $841 | $15,660 | $1,150 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $731 | $13,070 | $1,150 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $730 | $13,069 | $1,148 | $11,921 |
| 2016 | $731 | $13,069 | $1,148 | $11,921 |
| 2015 | $858 | $15,033 | $1,148 | $13,885 |
| 2014 | $357 | $15,033 | $1,148 | $13,885 |
| 2013 | $353 | $15,033 | $1,148 | $13,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map