201 E Navarro Ave de Leon, TX 76444
Estimated Value: $387,100
Studio
--
Bath
2,668
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Navarro Ave, de Leon, TX 76444 and is currently priced at $387,100, approximately $145 per square foot. 201 E Navarro Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including DeLeon Elementary School, Perkins Middle School, and De Leon H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Jones Lance and Jones Samantha
Bought by
Diener John Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Hare Stellite & Tower Service
Bought by
Jones Lance and Jones Samantha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diener John Matthew | -- | Comanche County Abstract | |
| Jones Lance | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $126,200 | $6,730 | $119,470 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $121,750 | $6,730 | $115,020 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $82,750 | $6,120 | $76,630 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $65,510 | $3,810 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $62,480 | $3,120 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $804 | $30,150 | $2,940 | $27,210 |
| 2019 | $649 | $23,700 | $2,850 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $658 | $22,380 | $2,800 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $855 | $28,140 | $2,800 | $25,340 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $66,710 | $2,210 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,130 | $2,210 | $2,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,130 | $2,210 | $2,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map