NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2022

Last sale price $412,000 $302 Per Sq Ft

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property near a bay
  • Furnished
  • Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Great Room
  • 3-minute walk to Byrne Plaza

About This Home

As of March 2022

This home is located at 201 E Pine Ave Unit B, Wildwood, NJ 08260 since 26 September 2021. This property was built in 2005. 201 E Pine Ave Unit B is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Glenwood Avenue Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Wildwood High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bruno

Cabrera Coastal Real Estate License #0234685 Listed on: 09/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Matarazzo

COASTAL ELITE REALTY License #1974753

COASTAL ELITE REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,915

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 209

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,915

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: CONDO/TOWNHOUSE
  • Type: Condo
  • Seasonal Year Round: YEAR ROUND USAGE
  • District Township: 14-Wildwood City
  • Also Includes: Blinds, Furniture, Other (See Remarks)
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Bay Proximity: 4 Blocks
  • Beach Proximity: 2 Blocks
  • New Construction: No
  • Pet Friendly: Owners allowed pets
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NJ
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • CondoFeeFrequency: Monthly
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke/Fire Detector
  • Number Of Stories: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 1365
  • Other Rooms: Kitchen, Dining Area, Great Room, Storage Space

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, 2 Car, Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Area Features: Deck/Porch, Storage Facilities
  • Condo Fees: 200
  • Unit Features: Fireplace, Kitchen Center Island
  • Unit Location: Corner, Top Floor

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5915.31

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Sold $412,000 -1.9% $302 / Sq Ft
01/30/2022 01/30/22 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2021 09/26/21 For Sale $419,900 +80.2% $308 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Sold $233,000 -2.9% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2018 05/12/18 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2017 12/12/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 213591

Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 14 00209-0014-00002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.