Seller's Agent in 2019
Helen Kennedy
Kennedy Real Estate LLC
(217) 824-8888
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $128,000
2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow with newly remodeled bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kennedy Real Estate LLC License #471003382 Listed on: 07/30/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Miriam Boyd
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475122063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruse Robert F | $32,000 | -- | |
| Melzer Marian | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $32,000 | -8.3% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | For Sale | $34,900 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $91 | $15,294 | $1,845 | $13,449 |
| 2023 | $856 | $14,324 | $1,728 | $12,596 |
| 2022 | $813 | $13,120 | $1,583 | $11,537 |
| 2021 | $829 | $13,494 | $1,570 | $11,924 |
| 2020 | $466 | $13,494 | $1,570 | $11,924 |
| 2019 | $835 | $13,494 | $1,570 | $11,924 |
| 2018 | $821 | $13,040 | $1,517 | $11,523 |
| 2017 | $853 | $13,523 | $1,435 | $12,088 |
| 2016 | $841 | $13,258 | $1,407 | $11,851 |
| 2015 | $111 | $12,731 | $1,351 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,463 | $1,323 | $11,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,797 | $1,250 | $12,547 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,797 | $1,250 | $12,547 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Helen Kennedy
Kennedy Real Estate LLC
(217) 824-8888
81 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Miriam Boyd
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA1162
APN: 03-08-31-401-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.