201 E Prospect St Westboro, MO 64498
Estimated Value: $52,607 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Prospect St, Westboro, MO 64498 and is currently estimated at $104,869, approximately $74 per square foot. 201 E Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Tarkio Elementary School and Tarkio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1983
Sold by
Rutherford
Bought by
Marr Michael and Marr Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $16,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $234 | $2,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $224 | $2,622 | $380 | $2,242 |
| 2022 | $20,319 | $12,500 | $342 | $2,033 |
| 2021 | $183 | $2,375 | $342 | $2,033 |
| 2020 | $183 | $2,147 | $0 | $2,147 |
| 2019 | $183 | $2,147 | $0 | $2,147 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,147 | $304 | $1,843 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,596 | $304 | $1,292 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,596 | $304 | $1,292 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,596 | $304 | $1,292 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,501 | $0 | $0 |