Estimated Value: $68,591 - $133,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Rose Ave, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $100,148, approximately $137 per square foot. 201 E Rose Ave is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Brown Christopher Raylynn and Brown Sydney
Bought by
Dawson Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Holt Deidra Jean and Holt Deidra Brown
Bought by
Brown Christopher Raylynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Brown Berry L and Brown Tracey R
Bought by
Brown Christopher R and Brown Deidra J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Christopher Raylynn | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $1,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $81 | $1,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $81 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |