201 E Spruce St Abbotsford, WI 54405
Estimated Value: $99,396
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
$7/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Spruce St, Abbotsford, WI 54405 and is currently estimated at $99,396, approximately $6 per square foot. 201 E Spruce St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Abbotsford Elementary School, Abbotsford Middle/Senior High School, and Abbotsford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Castillo Senon
Bought by
Castillo Nivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Dearborn Street Holdings Llc
Bought by
Castillo Senon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Bought by
Dearborn Street Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Weister Thomas E
Bought by
Bmo Harris Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Nivia | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Senon | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Dearborn Street Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bmo Harris Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $83,900 | $23,800 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $83,900 | $23,800 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $83,900 | $23,800 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $65,600 | $23,600 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $65,600 | $23,600 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $65,600 | $23,600 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $65,600 | $23,600 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $65,600 | $23,600 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $605 | $65,600 | $23,600 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $123,500 | $23,600 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,500 | $23,600 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $23,600 | $188,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,700 | $23,600 | $188,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $318,100 | $23,600 | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map