Studio
--
Bath
50,309
Sq Ft
6.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E St Clair St, Eaton, OH 45320. 201 E St Clair St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Hollingsworth East Elementary School, William Bruce Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Board Of Education Of The Eaton Exempted
Bought by
Century 3 Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century 3 Investments Llc | -- | Southwestern Ohio Title Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $104,980 | $69,210 | $35,770 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $104,980 | $69,210 | $35,770 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $272,600 | $69,210 | $203,390 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $50,180 | $31,940 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $50,180 | $31,940 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $50,180 | $31,940 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $50,180 | $31,940 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $50,180 | $31,940 | $18,240 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $50,180 | $31,940 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $42,090 | $23,850 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $42,090 | $23,850 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $7,389 | $709,258 | $47,688 | $661,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map