201 E Third Portage, OH 43451
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Third, Portage, OH 43451 and is currently estimated at $111,474, approximately $110 per square foot. 201 E Third is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School, Montessori School Of Bowling Green, and St. Aloysius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Schmalzried Drew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Schmeltz Amy M and Tampurages Amy M
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tampurages Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tampurages Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Flores Jose M and Flores Ellen E
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Investment Ltd
Bought by
Flores Jose M and Flores Ellen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,320
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Bought by
Thompson Christopher S