201 Eagle Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Eagle Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $308,849, approximately $143 per square foot. 201 Eagle Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Ximeno Francis A
Bought by
Kittoe John E and Kittoe Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,545
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Bash Gregory L and Bash Betty S
Bought by
Ximeno Francis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Foster Jackie D
Bought by
Bash Gregory L and Bash Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittoe John E | $130,000 | C & C Title Services Llc | |
| Ximeno Francis A | $80,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Bash Gregory L | $20,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records