201 Echo Ln Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Echo Ln, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $292,712, approximately $219 per square foot. 201 Echo Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Marcado Timothy and Marcado Angela J
Bought by
Mcgee Dontay D and Mcgee Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,004
Outstanding Balance
$114,794
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Behringer Joseph G and Behringer Jennifer A
Bought by
Marcado Timothy and Marcado Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,650
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Dontay D | $190,900 | -- | |
| Marcado Timothy | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Dontay D | $195,004 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcado Timothy | $142,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $288,500 | $17,900 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $255,300 | $17,900 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $228,000 | $17,900 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $207,000 | $17,900 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $188,000 | $17,900 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $188,000 | $17,900 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $178,000 | $17,900 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $150,000 | $17,900 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $150,000 | $17,900 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $136,000 | $17,900 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $136,000 | $17,900 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $136,000 | $17,900 | $118,100 |
| 2013 | $4,078 | $140,000 | $22,400 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map