201 Egypt Rd Presque Isle, ME 04769
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $264,640
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Egypt Rd, Presque Isle, ME 04769 and is currently estimated at $250,213, approximately $164 per square foot. 201 Egypt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Paul D and Peterson Sandra E
Bought by
Peterson Paul D and Peterson Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Paul D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,693 | $173,400 | $52,100 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $147,000 | $49,800 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $147,000 | $49,800 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $141,000 | $49,300 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $130,700 | $48,800 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $130,700 | $48,800 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $130,700 | $48,800 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $130,700 | $48,800 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $127,600 | $48,800 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $129,400 | $37,700 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $129,400 | $37,700 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $128,100 | $37,700 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map