201 Fairview St West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Fairview St, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $139 per square foot. 201 Fairview St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Boley Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $15,582 | $6,640 | $8,942 |
| 2024 | $755 | $15,582 | $6,640 | $8,942 |
| 2023 | $685 | $13,710 | $6,640 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $13,710 | $6,640 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $13,710 | $6,640 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $13,710 | $6,640 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $744 | $9,637 | $3,784 | $5,853 |
| 2018 | $229 | $9,637 | $3,784 | $5,853 |
| 2017 | $744 | $9,637 | $3,784 | $5,853 |
| 2016 | $743 | $5,800 | $1,800 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $49 | $5,800 | $1,800 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $49 | $5,800 | $1,800 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $49 | $5,800 | $1,800 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map