201 Flanagan Ave Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $232,964 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Flanagan Ave, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $277,491, approximately $103 per square foot. 201 Flanagan Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Fore M Thomas M and Fore Susan T
Bought by
Fore Jonathan Carroll and Fore Kellie Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$145,213
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fore Jonathan Carroll | $175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fore Jonathan Carroll | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,308 | $176,800 | $25,000 | $151,800 |
| 2025 | $1,308 | $176,800 | $25,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $176,800 | $25,000 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $176,800 | $25,000 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $176,800 | $25,000 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $176,800 | $25,000 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $938 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
| 2013 | $938 | $158,900 | $25,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map